Institute of Education

Head of Institute

PA to Head of Institute

  • Sarah Holland

    Personal Assistant to the Head of the Institute of Education

Senior Leadership Team

Professors

Children and Families

  • Emma Bailey

    Lecturer in Children, Young People & Families

  • Sue Baylis

    Senior Lecturer in Children & Families Partnership Development Coordinator

  • Stuart Gallagher

    Senior Lecturer in Children and Families & Education Studies Course Leader

  • Janet Harvell

    Senior Lecturer

  • Angela Hodgkins

    Senior Lecturer & Course Leader for BA (Hons) Integrated Working with Children and Families

  • Michelle Malomo

    Senior Lecturer & Early Years Partnership-Co-ordinator

  • Amanda McCully

    Course Leader: Foundation Degree in Early Years at Heart of Worcestershire College (Worcester)

  • Sarah Phillips

    Course Leader HOW College Redditch

  • Dr Alison Prowle

    Senior Lecturer

  • Michelle Rogers

    Senior Lecturer in Children & Families

  • Dr Carla Solvason

    Senior Lecturer

  • Niki Stobbs

    Senior Lecturer and Course Leader for the BA Early Childhood in Society (Graduate Practitioner)

  • Olivia Storey

    Lecturer

  • Samantha Sutton-Tsang

    Institute of Education, Quality Co-ordinator Department for Children and Families, Senior Lecturer and Course Leader for FdA Early Years (Flexible and Distributed Learning)

  • Nicola Watson

    Senior Lecturer

Education and Inclusion

Primary Education

Secondary and Post Compulsory Education

School Effectiveness

Honorary Academic Staff

Professional Administrative Service

  • Simone Acton

    Education Administrator: FdA in Early Years, Leading Culture Change in Safeguarding PG Cert and PA to Head of Department

  • David Armstrong

    Quality Administrator

  • Sue Baker

    Project and Finance Administrator

  • Nina Barry

    Education Administrator: MA Education, National Award SENCO & Postgraduate Certificate in Learning and Teaching in Higher Education

  • Tegan Button

    Course Administrator (Primary Initial Teacher Training Education)

  • Lynn Jones

    Education Technician & Education Administrator: Finance

  • Bev Kittle

    Course Administrator - Educational Studies and PA to Head of Department for Education and Inclusion

  • Holly Lambeth

    Placements Coordinator

  • Julie Perry

    Education Administrator: Foundation Degree in Learning Support and Diploma in Tutoring

  • Clare Reader

    PGCE Placements Co-ordinator

  • Claire Rowlands

    Education Administrator, PGCE Secondary and Subject Knowledge Enhancement Courses, PA to the Head of Department

  • Lottie Taylor

    Course Administrator (PGCE Primary)

  • Natalie Taylor

    Mentor Training Coordinator

  • Julie Woodhouse

    Course Administrator 鈥 Early Childhood in Society & Integrated Working with Children and Families

Research Degree Students